Ross Stewart
#11 · Centre-Forward · Scotland · Southampton
Ross Stewart is listed in Scotland's 2026 World Cup squad. Ross Stewart plays as a Centre-Forward for Southampton and is 31 years old.
Profile
| National team | Scotland |
|---|---|
| Club | Southampton |
| Position | Centre-Forward |
| Squad number | 11 |
| Age | 31 |
| Date of birth | April 16, 1995 |
| Height | 188 cm |
World Cup 2026 Context
Ross Stewart is part of the Scotland squad for the 2026 World Cup in Group C. FootyTips.io tracks Scotland's fixtures, model probabilities and tournament chances from the same Elo + Poisson model used across the site.
Haiti vs Scotland
Jun 14 · Group C Scotland vs Morocco
Jun 19 · Group C Scotland vs Brazil
Jun 24 · Group C
Jun 14 · Group C Scotland vs Morocco
Jun 19 · Group C Scotland vs Brazil
Jun 24 · Group C
FAQ
How old is Ross Stewart?
Ross Stewart is 31 years old, born on April 16, 1995.
Which club does Ross Stewart play for?
Ross Stewart plays for Southampton.
Which national team does Ross Stewart represent?
Ross Stewart represents Scotland.
What position does Ross Stewart play?
Ross Stewart is listed as a Centre-Forward.
Current squad data from TheSportsDB. Historical World Cup goal data from martj42/international_results where available.