Prince Adu

Prince Adu

#80 · Attacker · Ghana · Viktoria Plzeň

Prince Adu is listed in Ghana's 2026 World Cup squad. Prince Adu plays as a Attacker for Viktoria Plzeň and is 23 years old.

Profile

National teamGhana
ClubViktoria Plzeň
PositionAttacker
Squad number80
Age23
Date of birthSeptember 23, 2003
BirthplaceSampa, Bono Region, Ghana
NationalityGhana
Height1.79 m (5 ft 10 in)
Profile data updatedSeptember 24, 2026

World Cup 2026 Context

Prince Adu is part of the Ghana squad for the 2026 World Cup in Group L. FootyTips.io tracks Ghana's fixtures, model probabilities and tournament chances from the same Elo + Poisson model used across the site.

Ghana vs Panama
Jun 17 · Group L
England vs Ghana
Jun 23 · Group L
Croatia vs Ghana
Jun 27 · Group L

External References

FAQ

How old is Prince Adu?

Prince Adu is 23 years old, born on September 23, 2003.

Which club does Prince Adu play for?

Prince Adu plays for Viktoria Plzeň.

Which national team does Prince Adu represent?

Prince Adu represents Ghana.

What position does Prince Adu play?

Prince Adu is listed as a Attacker.

Current squad data from TheSportsDB. Historical World Cup goal data from martj42/international_results where available.