Mohamed Alaa

Mohamed Alaa

#23 · Goalkeeper · Egypt · El Gouna

Mohamed Alaa is listed in Egypt's 2026 World Cup squad. Mohamed Alaa plays as a Goalkeeper for El Gouna and is 27 years old.

Profile

National teamEgypt
ClubEl Gouna
PositionGoalkeeper
Squad number23
Age27
Date of birthSeptember 1, 1999
Birthplace, Egypt
NationalityEgypt
Preferred footRight
Profile data updatedSeptember 24, 2026

World Cup 2026 Context

Mohamed Alaa is part of the Egypt squad for the 2026 World Cup in Group G. FootyTips.io tracks Egypt's fixtures, model probabilities and tournament chances from the same Elo + Poisson model used across the site.

Belgium vs Egypt
Jun 15 · Group G
New Zealand vs Egypt
Jun 22 · Group G
Egypt vs Iran
Jun 27 · Group G

FAQ

How old is Mohamed Alaa?

Mohamed Alaa is 27 years old, born on September 1, 1999.

Which club does Mohamed Alaa play for?

Mohamed Alaa plays for El Gouna.

Which national team does Mohamed Alaa represent?

Mohamed Alaa represents Egypt.

What position does Mohamed Alaa play?

Mohamed Alaa is listed as a Goalkeeper.

Current squad data from TheSportsDB. Historical World Cup goal data from martj42/international_results where available.