Dodi Lukébakio

Dodi Lukébakio

#11 · Right Winger · Belgium · Benfica

Dodi Lukébakio is listed in Belgium's 2026 World Cup squad. Dodi Lukébakio plays as a Right Winger for Benfica and is 29 years old.

Profile

National teamBelgium
ClubBenfica
PositionRight Winger
Squad number11
Age29
Date of birthSeptember 24, 1997
BirthplaceBrussels, Belgium
NationalityBelgium
Height1.87 m (6 ft 2 in)
Weight170 lbs
Preferred footLeft
Profile data updatedSeptember 24, 2026

World Cup 2026 Context

Dodi Lukébakio is part of the Belgium squad for the 2026 World Cup in Group G. FootyTips.io tracks Belgium's fixtures, model probabilities and tournament chances from the same Elo + Poisson model used across the site.

Belgium vs Egypt
Jun 15 · Group G
Belgium vs Iran
Jun 21 · Group G
New Zealand vs Belgium
Jun 27 · Group G

External References

FAQ

How old is Dodi Lukébakio?

Dodi Lukébakio is 29 years old, born on September 24, 1997.

Which club does Dodi Lukébakio play for?

Dodi Lukébakio plays for Benfica.

Which national team does Dodi Lukébakio represent?

Dodi Lukébakio represents Belgium.

What position does Dodi Lukébakio play?

Dodi Lukébakio is listed as a Right Winger.

Current squad data from TheSportsDB. Historical World Cup goal data from martj42/international_results where available.