Maximilian Beier

Maximilian Beier

#14 · Centre-Forward · Germany · Borussia Dortmund

Maximilian Beier is listed in Germany's 2026 World Cup squad. Maximilian Beier plays as a Centre-Forward for Borussia Dortmund and is 23 years old.

Profile

National teamGermany
ClubBorussia Dortmund
PositionCentre-Forward
Squad number14
Age23
Date of birthOctober 17, 2002
Height1.83 m (6 ft 0 in)

World Cup 2026 Context

Maximilian Beier is part of the Germany squad for the 2026 World Cup in Group E. FootyTips.io tracks Germany's fixtures, model probabilities and tournament chances from the same Elo + Poisson model used across the site.

Germany vs Curaçao
Jun 14 · Group E
Germany vs Ivory Coast
Jun 20 · Group E
Ecuador vs Germany
Jun 25 · Group E

FAQ

How old is Maximilian Beier?

Maximilian Beier is 23 years old, born on October 17, 2002.

Which club does Maximilian Beier play for?

Maximilian Beier plays for Borussia Dortmund.

Which national team does Maximilian Beier represent?

Maximilian Beier represents Germany.

What position does Maximilian Beier play?

Maximilian Beier is listed as a Centre-Forward.

Current squad data from TheSportsDB. Historical World Cup goal data from martj42/international_results where available.